The Irish Setter Club Of  Scotland

44th Breed Championship Show 14 April 2018

Judge - Mrs V Blackshaw (Lanstara)

BIS RBIS

Best in Show -  R- SH CH & IR SH CH Gwendariff Nuts About Glenavna JW
L- Reserve Best in Show - SH CH Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW

Dog CC - SH CH & IR SH CH Gwendariff Nuts About Glenavna JW
Res Dog CC - Caskey's Mischief of Stylersetts JW

Best Bitch CC - SH CH Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW
Res Bitch CC - Quensha Tumble and Twirl JW

Best Puppy in Show - Gwendariff Wonder Woman
Best Veteran in Show - SH CH Ember Red Hot Chilipepper of Quensha (IMP SWE)


Slideshow


 Full Results

Best in Show

McLarnon Sh Ch & Ir.Sh.Ch.Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna JW

Reserve Best in Show

Sturrock Sh.Ch. Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady J.W.
 

Dog CC

McLarnon Sh Ch & Ir.Sh.Ch.Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna JW

Reserve Dog CC

MacAulay Caskey’s Mischief of Stylersetts JW

Bitch CC

Sturrock Sh.Ch. Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady J.W.

Reserve Bitch CC

Allen & Bott Quensha Tumble & Twirl JW

Best Puppy

Stewart Gwendariff Wonder Woman

Best Veteran

Allen & Bott Sh.Ch. Ember Red Hot Chilipepper of Quensha (Imp Swe)

CLASS RESULTS

Minor Puppy Dog (1) Minor Puppy Bitch 6 (1ab)
1 Vallance Braidmount Bring Him Home to Corcencone 1 Richardson Brabrook True Violet for Montgreenan NAF
2 2 Green Braidmount Dreamed A Dream for Glencarron
3 3 Hunter & Brown Braidmount In My Life
Res Res Nicolson Gwendariff Just The Ticket for Lochindorb
VHC VHC Adamson-Watt Gwendariff Tickets Please
Puppy Dog (5: 1 abs) Puppy Bitch 5 (0 ab)
1 Dewar Gwendariff Will He Wont He 1 Stewart Gwendariff Wonder Woman
2 Stewart Gwendariff Weekend Warrior 2 Taylor Alchriset A Taste of Honey
3 Tupper & Rosie Staratlanta Shankley’s Fire 3 Davie Lochfrae Nina Simone
Res Foster Goldnavarm Endurance at Shanoah Res Gardner Danwish Nessarose
VHC VHC Davie Lcohfrae Kiki Dee
Junior Dog 5 ( 0 abs ) Junior Bitch 13 (1 ab)
1 Naylor & Morrison Anlory Duncan 1 Box Fernstart Galway Girl
2 Hill-Decoster Vicary’s Part Time Lover 2 Hill Decoster Vicary’s Pearl’s A Singer
3 Gisby Suteresett King of Hearts JW 3 Corless Swiftlark Second Nature
Res Boyce Forfarian Secret Admirer Res Frampton Strathmead Noella
VHC Hall Harreds Trevor VHC Hall Glennara Cilleigne Dervla (IKC)

 

Yearling Dog 7 (2 abs )

 

Yearling Bitch(5 (0ab)

1 Schellings Marlland Zo Irish and Handsome (ATC AU01484NLD) 1 Humphreys Crimpington Flirtini to Henaleas JW
2 Stockton Riverbrue Alchemist Amidst Kespas JW 2 Bridgwater Blazing Bronze Eye Candy
3 Lorrimer Kerrimere Classique JW 3 Hemmings Orlanset Foxy Lady
Res Dewar Gwendariff Here I Come Res Hinslea Gwendariff Guess Who’s Coming to Northamber JW
VHC Hemmings Orlanset The Loner VHC Falconer Orlanset Elixir of Life

 

Maiden Dog 5 (2 abs)

 

Maiden Bitch 9 (1ab)

1 Naylor & Morrison Anlory Duncan 1 Box Fernstart Galway Girl
2 Stewart Gwendariff Weekend Warrior 2 Stewart Gwendariff Wonder Woman
3 Tupper & Rosie Staratlanta Shankly’s Fire 3 Frampton Strathmead Noella
Res Res Wilson Pawsword Promise
VHC VHC Davie Lochfrae Nina Simone
Novice Dog 4 ( 2 abs ) Novice Bitch 10 (2ab)
1 Naylor & Morrison Anlory Duncan 1 Box Fernstart Galway Girl
2 Boyce Forfarian Secret Admirer 2 Corless Swiftlark Second Nature
3 3 Frampton Strathmead Noella
Res Res Davie Lochfrae Nina Simone
VHC VHC Bott Bardonhill Words of Love
Undergraduate Dog 7 (2 ab) Undergraduate Bitch 12 (0 ab)
1 Naylor & Morrison Anlory Duncan 1 Dow Shenanagin Stolen Kiss
2 McNeil & Boyd McNeil Gwendariff Gonna Go For Gold at Glenlokhen 2 Kolbach Pawsword Stolen Kiss
3 Kolbach Pawsword Preacher Man 3 Bridgwater Blazing Bronze Eye Candy
Res Murchison Pawsword Paperback Writer Res Corless Swiftlark Second Nature
VHC Blackie Delsanto Mr Dreammaker for Helecam VHC Bott Bardonhill Words of Love

 

Graduate Dog 5 (1 ab)

 

Graduate Bitch 9 (0ab)

1 Chorley & Chorley-Newton Pawsword Priceless to Kerryfair JW 1 Allen & Bott Quensha Tumble and Twirl JW
2 McNeil & Boyd McNeil Gwendariff Gonna Go For Gold At Glenlokhen 2 Hall Riverbrue Ophelia at Glennare JW
3 Northend Aiobheannes Single Malt 3 Chorley & Chorley Newton Pawsword Peppermint for Kerryfair
Res Russell Strathmead Huckleberry of Settesoli Res Naylor & Morrison Anlory Carignan JW
VHC VHC Gisby Suteresett Pina Colada
Post Graduate Dog 8 (1ab) Post Graduate Bitch 14 (4 ab)
1 Greenan Anlory Aidan JW 1 Hall Riverbrue Ophelia at Glennara JW
2 Hoskins Sandstream Just A Breeze with Ralphski 2 Stevenson Lochlorien True Detective is Andley
3 Bridgwater Bardonhill Bertie Bott by Bridgella 3 Taylor Danaway Goody Two Shoes
Res Stockton Gwendariff D’Ya Think I’m Fab for Kespas JW Res Wilson Copper’s Snowqueen (Imp Swe)
VHC Corless Swiftlark First Knight VHC Jones Kerryfair Rhosyn
Limit Dog 14 ( 3 abs ) Limit Bitch 18 (4 ab)
1 MacAulay Caskey’s Mischief of Stylersetts JW 1 Nevitt Aoibheanne’s Stay With Me
2 Longbottom & Stewart-Ritchie Gwendariff Unknown Soldier JW 2 Henderson Sametsuz Mak’n Honey JW
3 Hemmings Orlanset The Rocker JW 3 Naylor & Morrison Anlory Corbieres JW
Res Cuddy Suteresett Rebel Rouser in Balbriggan Res Box Bardonhill Afternoon D’Lite at Fernstart
VHC Lorrimer Kerrimere Charismatic JW VHC Jones Gwendariff Nutmeg ShCM

 

 

Open Dog 6( 2 abs )

 

 

Open Bitch 7 (2ab)

1 McLarnon Sh.Ch. & Ir.Sh.Ch. Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna JW 1 Sturrock Sh.Ch. Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW
2 Bott Sh.Ch. Gwendariff D’Ya Know My Name by Bardonhill JW 2 Armitage Sh.Ch. Gwendariff Coco-Nut Cream
3 Sturrock Sh.Ch. Forfarian I’m Sexy An I Know It JW 3 Donnelly Int/Ir.Ch.Millcroft Whispering Moon (JunCh)
Res Cuddy Aoibheannes Quite The Rebel by Balbriggan JW Res Humphreys Sutereset Miss Curious about Henaleas JW
VHC VHC Bott Bardonhill Guilty Pleasure

 

Veteran Dog 3 (1 abs ) Veteran Bitch 11 (2ab)
1 Allen & Bott Sh.Ch. Ember Red Hot Chilipper of Quensha (Imp Swe) 1 Naylor & Morrison Sh.Ch. Anlory Carinena JW
2 Wood Reddins Falcon ShCM 2 Humphreys Sutereset Miss Curious about Henaleas JW
3 Williamson Keljaru Lovely Jubbly 3 Stevenson Lochlorien Prime Suspect for Andley JW ShCM
Res Res Brady Reddins Frolic among Amberlight
VHC VHC Hogsflesh Sh.Ch. Lyngor Living Water JW

SPECIAL AWARD CLASSES : Judge: Carol Gill

 

Special Awards Special Yearling 12 (2ab)

Special Awards Open

16 (4 ab)

1 Humphreys Crimpington Flirtini to Henaleas JW 1 MacAulay Caskey’s Mischief of Stylersetts JW
2 Sturrock Forfarian Victoria’s Secret 2 Lucas Bardonhill Eternal Flame Among Amberlight JW
3 Gisby Suteresett King of Hearts JW 3 Stevenson Lcohlorien Scully Foxes Andley ShCM
Res Corless Swiftlark Second Nature Res Naylor & Morrison Sh.Ch. Anlory Carinena JW
VHC Davie Lochfrae Kiki Dee VHC Williamson Keljaru Lovely Jubbly